Monmouth County  »  863 Holmdel Rd

863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 19
Lot 25.06

Sales & Tax Overview for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,294

Lot & Building Information for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.28
Year built 1960

Other Property Data for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $603,900, the tax amount paid for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $9,294.

When was 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 09/24/2025 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $750,000
08/19/2005 $495,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/24/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2055
09/24/2025 - D
10/09/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
01/25/2021 - D
03/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2041
08/19/2005 - D
09/13/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,294
Market value $603,900

Assessment History for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $603,900 $603,900 1.539 $9,294 +7.34%
2024 $549,400 $549,400 1.576 $8,659 +2.76%
2023 $517,900 $517,900 1.627 $8,426 +6.04%
2022 $438,300 $438,300 1.813 $7,946 +3.75%
2021 $381,800 $381,800 2.006 $7,659 -1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 863 Holmdel Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Princess CT, Holmdel 2,001 05/07/2019 $1
7 Princess CT, Holmdel 4,894 07/15/1998 $735,000
839 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,369 07/27/1973 $64,500
6 Hemlock Ln, Holmdel 4,195 07/28/1995 $425,000
5 Hemlock Ln, Holmdel 6,054 06/03/2019 $1,375,000
861 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 3,044 05/03/2016 $650,000
9 Honeysuckle CT, Holmdel 6,186 09/30/1997 $960,190
8 Princess CT, Holmdel 4,701 10/29/2009 $999,999
5 Honeysuckle CT, Holmdel 6,140 01/02/1990 $625,000
855 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 6,766 06/29/2018 $1
843 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,610 11/05/2021 $629,000
841 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,494 12/15/1966 $1
6 Princess CT, Holmdel 7,183 05/31/2022 $1,280,000
4 Hemlock Ln, Holmdel 3,569 11/01/1994 $500,000
867 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,513 01/08/2001 $262,000
857 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 4,732 07/28/2022 $1,140,000
859 Holmdel RS, Holmdel 2,393 02/22/2024 $1
7 Honeysuckle CT, Holmdel 5,521 08/20/1997 $770,000
865 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 3,712 01/20/2012 $670,000
3 Hemlock Ln, Holmdel 5,274 12/21/1994 $620,000