12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12 Donner Street, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 20.01 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
| Sale date | 12/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,964 |
Lot & Building Information for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 3,888 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.55 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1966 and has a total of 3,888 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,037,300, the tax amount paid for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $15,964.
When was 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 12/22/2025 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,964 |
| Market value | $1,037,300 |
Assessment History for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037,300 | $1,037,300 | 1.539 | $15,964 | +5.89% |
| 2024 | $956,600 | $956,600 | 1.576 | $15,076 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $905,600 | $905,600 | 1.627 | $14,734 | +3.25% |
| 2022 | $787,100 | $787,100 | 1.813 | $14,270 | -16.66% |
| 2021 | $853,600 | $853,600 | 2.006 | $17,123 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Donner Street, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 1.41 | |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.46 |
| Village Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-3 | 803 | 1.82 |
| Indian Hill School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 657 | 2.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 0.83 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 2.70 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 2.79 |
| Thompson Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 878 | 3.08 |