Monmouth County  »  2 Deercrest Dr

2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 22
Lot 2
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 03/10/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $12,106

Lot & Building Information for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,721
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.95
Year built 1966
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,721 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $786,600, the tax amount paid for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $12,105.

When was 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 03/10/2025 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2025 $1
12/30/2024 $850,000
12/16/2015 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/10/2025 - D
03/17/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/30/2024 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
12/16/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/10/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,106
Market value $786,600

Assessment History for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $786,600 $786,600 1.539 $12,106 +6.18%
2024 $723,400 $723,400 1.576 $11,401 +3.21%
2023 $678,900 $678,900 1.627 $11,046 -0.02%
2022 $609,400 $609,400 1.813 $11,048 +1.86%
2021 $540,700 $540,700 2.006 $10,846 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Deercrest Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincroft Center for Children NR Private K 0 1.08
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.11
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.06
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.06
Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 2.37

Nearest middle schools

William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 0.84
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.11
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.59
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.79
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.87

Nearest high schools

Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.73
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.11
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 2.83