Monmouth County  »  1 Stillwell Dr

1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 25
Lot 14
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 12/23/2016
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,143

Lot & Building Information for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,731
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 2016

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2016 and has a total of 3,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,503,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $23,143.

When was 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 12/23/2016 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2016 $290,000
01/28/2016 $1
11/17/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2016 - D
01/10/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2016 - D
02/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/17/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,143
Market value $1,503,800

Assessment History for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,503,800 $1,503,800 1.539 $23,143 +6.00%
2024 $1,385,400 $1,385,400 1.576 $21,834 +1.75%
2023 $1,318,900 $1,318,900 1.627 $21,459 +5.14%
2022 $1,125,700 $1,125,700 1.813 $20,409 -2.25%
2021 $1,040,800 $1,040,800 2.006 $20,878 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Stillwell Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincroft Center for Children NR Private K 0 0.91
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.19
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.23
Village Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-3 803 2.23
Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 2.26

Nearest middle schools

William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 0.81
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.19
Thompson Middle School 7 Public 6-8 878 2.56
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 2.72
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 2.73

Nearest high schools

Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 0.72
Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd NR Private 0 1.19
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 2.73