Monmouth County  »  775 Holmdel Rd

775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 27
Lot 2.01
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Sale date 07/29/2022
Sale price $730,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,080

Lot & Building Information for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 2,876
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.99
Year built 1981
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1981 and has a total of 2,876 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $766,500, the tax amount paid for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $11,796.

When was 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 07/29/2022 for $730,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2022 $730,000

Title Documents for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/28/2023 - D
01/04/2024 - R
Mortgage 01/24/2054
08/23/2022 - R
07/29/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2052
07/29/2022 - D
08/10/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,080
Market value $766,500

Assessment History for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $695,300 $695,300 1.576 $10,958 +1.46%
2023 $663,800 $663,800 1.627 $10,800 -2.63%
2022 $611,800 $611,800 1.813 $11,092 +4.68%
2021 $528,200 $528,200 2.006 $10,596 -1.62%
2020 $528,200 $528,200 2.039 $10,770 +0.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Indian Hill School 10 Public 4-6 657 0.68
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 1.00
Holmdel Preschool Center NR Private PK-K 28 1.00
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.04
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.04

Nearest middle schools

William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 0.98
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 1.04
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 2.34
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.43
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.53

Nearest high schools

Holmdel High School 9 Public 9-12 932 1.10
St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 1.16
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.24
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 2.10
Keyport High School 2 Public 9-12 378 2.30

Neighbors for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 775 Holmdel Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Crawfords Cr 6 10 12, Holmdel 1,922
2 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel 4,571 12/04/2017 $1
771 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 1,318 11/16/2012 $100
805-809 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 08/03/1992 $307,300
767 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,041 07/14/2015 $440,000
34 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 3,349 09/24/2025 $1
5 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel 2,730 01/10/1997 $365,000
2 Dantes Way, Holmdel 5,270 07/11/2017 $730,000
811 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 3,044 12/14/2017 $725,000
24-36 Crawfords Corner Rd, Holmdel 09/24/2025 $1
4 Dantes Way, Holmdel 3,348 07/30/2002 $800,000
785 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 4,383 09/13/2020 $10
4 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel 2,698 09/05/2025 $930,500
14 Crawfords Cr Rd #20, Holmdel Twp 7,200
773 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 3,876 11/16/2012 $100
279 S Holland Rd, Holmdel 3,016 05/10/2019 $950,000
22 Yellow Brook Rd, Holmdel 3,552
6 Dantes Way, Holmdel 5,384 07/09/2008 $1,060,000
6 Wigwam Ln, Holmdel 3,373 06/17/2019 $730,000
769 Holmdel Rd, Holmdel 2,056 01/29/1999 $190,000