4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 29 |
| Lot | 40.09 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 12/12/2000 |
| Sale price | $460,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,906 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 2,304 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.21 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $903,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $13,906.
When was 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 12/12/2000 for $460,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/12/2000 | $460,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,906 |
| Market value | $903,600 |
Assessment History for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $903,600 | $903,600 | 1.539 | $13,906 | +3.66% |
| 2024 | $851,200 | $851,200 | 1.576 | $13,415 | +3.54% |
| 2023 | $796,300 | $796,300 | 1.627 | $12,956 | +3.21% |
| 2022 | $692,400 | $692,400 | 1.813 | $12,553 | -0.65% |
| 2021 | $629,900 | $629,900 | 2.006 | $12,636 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Raleigh Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indian Hill School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 657 | 1.32 |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.33 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.39 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.39 |
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 1.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 0.72 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 1.39 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.91 |
| Little Lambs of the Good Shepherd | NR | Private | 0 | 2.63 | |