5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Richards Way, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 30 |
| Lot | 22.04 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
| Sale date | 04/05/1991 |
| Sale price | $585,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $27,510 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 5,056 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.24 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1987 and has a total of 5,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,787,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $27,509.
When was 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 04/05/1991 for $585,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/05/1991 | $585,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $27,510 |
| Market value | $1,787,500 |
Assessment History for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787,500 | $1,787,500 | 1.539 | $27,510 | +0.86% |
| 2024 | $1,730,600 | $1,730,600 | 1.576 | $27,274 | +3.47% |
| 2023 | $1,620,100 | $1,620,100 | 1.627 | $26,359 | +5.55% |
| 2022 | $1,377,500 | $1,377,500 | 1.813 | $24,974 | -5.16% |
| 2021 | $1,312,700 | $1,312,700 | 2.006 | $26,333 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Richards Way, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Away From Home Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 206 | 0.87 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.91 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.91 |
| Strathmore Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-3 | 510 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.91 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.37 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 1.51 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.42 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 2.65 |