Monmouth County  »  380 Line Rd

380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 380 Line Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 30
Lot 27.02
Neighborhood Crawford Corners

Sales & Tax Overview for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Sale date 03/25/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,122

Lot & Building Information for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 3,291
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.14
Year built 2002
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential & Agriculture (R 40A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 380 Line Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 380 Line Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2002 and has a total of 3,291 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $982,600, the tax amount paid for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $15,122.

When was 380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 03/25/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2021 $10

Title Documents for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
03/25/2021 - D
06/15/2021 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,122
Market value $982,600

Assessment History for 380 Line Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $982,600 $982,600 1.539 $15,122 +8.41%
2024 $885,100 $885,100 1.576 $13,949 +4.01%
2023 $824,300 $824,300 1.627 $13,411 +5.24%
2022 $702,900 $702,900 1.813 $12,744 -1.05%
2021 $642,000 $642,000 2.006 $12,879 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 380 Line Road, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 380 Line Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.59
Strathmore Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 510 0.59
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.64
St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.64
Lloyd Road Elementary School 5 Public 4-5 532 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St Benedict School NR Private PK-8 397 0.64
Marlboro Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 755 1.46
William Satz Intermediate School 5 Public 7-8 516 1.77
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.08
Central School 4 Public PK, K-8 555 2.36

Nearest high schools

St. John Vianney Regional High School NR Private 9-12 839 0.35
Matawan Reg High School 4 Public 9-12 1,146 1.19
Monmouth Christian Academy NR Private 11 2 1.47