Monmouth County  »  384 Line Rd

384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Line Road, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 30
Lot 30.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Sale date 08/19/2019
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,191

Lot & Building Information for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,904
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.03
Year built 1983
Garage Attached

Other Property Data for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 384 Line Road, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Line Road, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1983 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $662,200, the tax amount paid for 384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $10,191.

When was 384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 08/19/2019 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Line Road, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/19/2019 $475,000
09/06/1984 $143,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Line Road, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/18/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
08/19/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2049
08/19/2019 - D
08/27/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/06/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Line Road, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,191
Market value $662,200

Assessment History for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Line Road, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,200 $662,200 1.539 $10,191 +8.23%
2024 $597,500 $597,500 1.576 $9,417 +3.89%
2023 $557,100 $557,100 1.627 $9,064 +3.10%
2022 $484,900 $484,900 1.813 $8,791 -5.24%
2021 $462,500 $462,500 2.006 $9,278 -1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Line Road, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 384 Line Road, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 384 Line Road, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Armand CT, Holmdel 3,592 12/01/1994 $540,000
16 Armand CT, Holmdel 2,779 11/09/1994 $386,815
3 Mohingson CT, Holmdel 3,372 03/25/2021 $850,000
4 Dora Ln, Holmdel 2,988 10/05/1983 $200,850
8 Armand CT, Holmdel 2,995 06/07/2021 $976,000
7 Lori Ln, Holmdel 3,954 11/16/2004 $785,000
16 Jennifer Dr, Holmdel 3,334 04/29/2020 $760,000
386 Line Rd, Holmdel 3,511 05/30/1985 $185,000
6 Armand CT, Holmdel 2,882 04/07/2025 $991,500
3 Lori Ln, Holmdel 3,294 11/19/2008 $790,000
10 Armand CT, Holmdel 3,156 06/27/2018 $748,000
2 Dora Ln, Holmdel 4,783 05/13/2025 $1,500,000
9 Lori Ln, Holmdel 3,128 08/15/1994 $418,000
7 Cottonwood Ln W, Holmdel 3,466 03/10/2022 $1
5 Mohingson CT, Holmdel 3,662 03/07/2025 $1
382 Line Rd, Holmdel 2,744 08/18/2020 $1
12 Armand CT, Holmdel 2,523 08/07/2014 $655,000
7 Mohingson CT, Holmdel 9,022 02/15/2023 $1
4 Mohingson CT, Holmdel 4,607 01/10/2020 $885,000
5 Lori Ln, Holmdel 2,839 08/28/1991 $350,000