4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 30.06 |
| Lot | 16.01 |
| Neighborhood | Crawford Corners |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
| Sale date | 09/29/2008 |
| Sale price | $797,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,744 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 3,450 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.039 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,450 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,088,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $16,744.
When was 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 09/29/2008 for $797,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/29/2008 | $797,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,744 |
| Market value | $1,088,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,088,000 | $1,088,000 | 1.539 | $16,744 | +6.96% |
| 2024 | $993,300 | $993,300 | 1.576 | $15,654 | +7.62% |
| 2023 | $894,000 | $894,000 | 1.627 | $14,545 | +4.18% |
| 2022 | $770,100 | $770,100 | 1.813 | $13,962 | -2.31% |
| 2021 | $712,500 | $712,500 | 2.006 | $14,293 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lori Lane, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.79 |
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.79 |
| Indian Hill School | 10 | Public | 4-6 | 657 | 0.98 |
| Holmdel Preschool Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 28 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Benedict School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 397 | 0.79 |
| William Satz Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 516 | 1.27 |
| Marlboro Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 755 | 1.73 |
| St. Joseph Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.38 |
| Central School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 555 | 2.49 |