Monmouth County  »  26 Dora Ln

26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 30.08
Lot 11.05

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Sale date 05/31/2023
Sale price $1,295,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,897

Lot & Building Information for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Building sqft 5,508
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.109
Year built 1999
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1999 and has a total of 5,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,422,800, the tax amount paid for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $21,896.

When was 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 05/31/2023 for $1,295,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2023 $1,295,000
05/25/2023 $1,295,000
06/26/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/31/2023 - D
12/11/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
05/31/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/25/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/26/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,897
Market value $1,422,800

Assessment History for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,422,800 $1,422,800 1.539 $21,897 +5.26%
2024 $1,320,000 $1,320,000 1.576 $20,803 -6.08%
2023 $1,361,400 $1,361,400 1.627 $22,150 +0.84%
2022 $1,211,600 $1,211,600 1.813 $21,966 -0.38%
2021 $1,099,200 $1,099,200 2.006 $22,050 -1.62%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 26 Dora Lane, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Dora Ln, Holmdel 4,312 11/05/2025 $1
14 Dora Ln, Holmdel 4,484 01/04/2010 $870,000
13 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,034 11/23/2021 $1
5 Armand CT, Holmdel 5,509 12/19/2017 $965,000
14 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,988 05/06/1986 $370,000
12 Woodhollow Dr E, Holmdel 3,256 10/19/1984 $221,300
6 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 2,660 08/23/2006 $950,000
15 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,048 06/23/2003 $780,000
4 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,810 08/01/2013 $934,000
6 Dora Ln, Holmdel 3,577 08/30/2012 $838,500
2 Woodhollow Dr E, Holmdel 2,798 07/26/1995 $420,000
16 Dora Ln, Holmdel 4,160 10/09/2018 $950,000
10 Dora Ln, Holmdel 6,154 07/30/2014 $490,000
24 Dora Ln, Holmdel 5,004 12/01/2022 $1,700,000
14 Lori Ln, Holmdel 7,460 01/05/2021 $1,150,000
10 Woodhollow Dr E, Holmdel 2,744 08/16/2004 $10
16 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,442 05/26/2011 $875,000
8 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,108 10/11/2024 $1,350,000
8 Dora Ln, Holmdel 4,531 06/23/2017 $1
17 Woodhollow Dr, Holmdel 3,850 05/06/2013 $1