81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 50.30 |
| Lot | 74.21 |
| Neighborhood | Centerville Holmdel |
Sales & Tax Overview for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 05/12/2017 |
| Sale price | $435,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 1,936 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.179 |
| Year built | 1998 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $722,700, the tax amount paid for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $11,122.
When was 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 05/12/2017 for $435,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $11,122 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $722,700 |
Assessment History for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $722,700 | $722,700 | 1.539 | $11,122 | +7.01% |
| 2024 | $659,500 | $659,500 | 1.576 | $10,394 | -2.94% |
| 2023 | $658,200 | $658,200 | 1.627 | $10,709 | +4.51% |
| 2022 | $565,200 | $565,200 | 1.813 | $10,247 | +5.85% |
| 2021 | $482,600 | $482,600 | 2.006 | $9,681 | -1.62% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 81 Freesia Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 0.92 | |
| Lillian Drive School | 6 | Public | 1-4 | 258 | 1.37 |
| First Discoveries | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.37 |
| Middle Road School | 7 | Public | 1-4 | 271 | 1.45 |
| Lincroft Center for Children | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.76 |
| Thorne Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 620 | 1.88 |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.93 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 2.01 |
Nearest high schools