Monmouth County  »  47 Chesapeake Dr

47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 50.36
Lot 34
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Sale date 08/16/2012
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,795

Lot & Building Information for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Building sqft 1,791
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.125
Year built 2004
Garage Attached

Bike Score

Zoning district Redevelopment District (LIH-PUD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,791 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $701,400, the tax amount paid for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $10,794.

When was 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 08/16/2012 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2012 $355,000
06/01/2005 $320,000
10/19/2004 $390,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/01/2005 - D
08/02/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2004 - D
11/02/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/18/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,795
Market value $701,400

Assessment History for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,400 $701,400 1.539 $10,795 +3.97%
2024 $658,800 $658,800 1.576 $10,383 +3.51%
2023 $616,500 $616,500 1.627 $10,030 +3.61%
2022 $534,000 $534,000 1.813 $9,681 -4.85%
2021 $507,200 $507,200 2.006 $10,174 -1.62%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Chesapeake Drive, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.87
First Discoveries NR Private K 0 1.11
Lillian Drive School 6 Public 1-4 258 1.43
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.45
Harmony Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 472 1.45

Nearest middle schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.87
Thorne Middle School 5 Public 6-8 620 1.67
Hazlet Middle School 3 Public 7-8 402 1.91
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 427 1.92
Baytuliman Academy NR Private PK-11 157 2.01

Nearest high schools

New School Of Monmouth County NR Private 33 0.87
Monmouth Cty Voc Tech High School NR Public 11-12 2 1.17
Raritan High School 4 Public 9-12 838 1.26
Mater Dei Prep High School NR Private 9-12 316 1.92