7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel |
| Zip code | 07733 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Holmdel Township |
| Block | 58.02 |
| Lot | 14 |
| Neighborhood | Centerville Holmdel |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
| Sale date | 07/22/2024 |
| Sale price | $909,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
| Building sqft | 2,568 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.3 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
- • Improvements for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,568 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $863,400, the tax amount paid for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 is $13,287.
When was 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was last sold in 07/22/2024 for $909,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,607 |
| Market value | $863,400 |
Assessment History for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $884,300 | $884,300 | 1.576 | $13,937 | +11.10% |
| 2023 | $771,000 | $771,000 | 1.627 | $12,544 | +4.42% |
| 2022 | $662,600 | $662,600 | 1.813 | $12,013 | -3.04% |
| 2021 | $617,600 | $617,600 | 2.006 | $12,389 | -1.62% |
| 2020 | $617,600 | $617,600 | 2.039 | $12,593 | +6.48% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Clinton Court, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New School Of Monmouth County | NR | Private | 33 | 0.76 | |
| Middle Road School | 7 | Public | 1-4 | 271 | 0.92 |
| Lillian Drive School | 6 | Public | 1-4 | 258 | 0.93 |
| Cove Road School | 6 | Public | 5-6 | 188 | 1.31 |
| Holy Family Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hazlet Middle School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 402 | 1.22 |
| Baytuliman Academy | NR | Private | PK-11 | 157 | 1.63 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-8 | 638 | 1.88 |
Nearest high schools