Monmouth County  »  2145 State Highway 35

2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel
Zip code 07733
County Monmouth
Municipality Holmdel Township
Block 59
Lot 8
Neighborhood Centerville Holmdel

Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Property tax $403,218

Lot & Building Information for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Building sqft 196,421
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 22.58
Year built 1986

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

• • Improvements for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

How many square feet does 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 have?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 has a total of 196,421 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733?

2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,200,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

No photo available
Kohl's Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/22/2020
Last updated 01/23/2025
Lot size 22.58 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Nick Hrvatin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#9 Retail Listing price not available 5,825 Nick Hrvatin
#11 Retail Listing price not available 5,825 Nick Hrvatin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Kohl's Plaza
2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel
Property Community Center
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 11650 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - R Mortgage Assignment of Leases & Rents
04/02/2025 - D
04/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Access detailed property tax data for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, NJ 07733. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $403,218
Market value $26,200,000

Assessment History for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,200,000 $26,200,000 1.539 $403,218 -2.35%
2024 $26,200,000 $26,200,000 1.576 $412,912 -4.42%
2023 $26,551,300 $26,551,300 1.627 $431,990 -7.01%
2022 $25,623,700 $25,623,700 1.813 $464,558 -7.37%
2021 $25,000,000 $25,000,000 2.006 $501,500 -1.62%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,166
Median age 48.9
Average household income $249,902
Family households 82.0%
Occupied housing units 6,262
Owner occupied units 92.0%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $857,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel

Here are the neighbors for 2145 State Highway 35, Holmdel.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Miller Ave, Holmdel 1,828 12/22/2021 $485,000
1 Orchard Ave E, Holmdel 3,880 05/20/1999 $198,000
3 Orchard Ave E, Holmdel 1,693 10/02/2019 $1
11 Orchard Ave E, Holmdel 2,437 09/29/2008 $505,000
3 Mulberry Ln, Holmdel 2,729 11/16/1998 $298,000
2147 State Highway 35, Holmdel 8,154 03/23/2016 $900,000
7 Mulberry Ln, Holmdel 3,071 04/21/2017 $619,000
11 Mulberry Ln, Holmdel 2,713 11/15/2023 $750,000