Monmouth County  »  11 Sun Hollow Rd

11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 35.90
Lot 29
Neighborhood Candlewood - Salem Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Sale date 09/15/2020
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,882

Lot & Building Information for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Building sqft 2,038
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.26
Year built 1996

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential 3 Zone (R-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,038 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $748,500, the tax amount paid for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $12,417.

When was 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 09/15/2020 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2020 $560,000
07/11/2014 $345,000
01/28/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2022 - D
12/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2032
01/08/2021 - D
01/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2024
09/15/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2050
09/15/2020 - D
10/16/2020 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/11/2014 - D
07/29/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2010 - D
03/05/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2010 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/13/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,418
Current property tax $12,882
Market value $748,500

Assessment History for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $748,500 $748,500 1.659 $12,418 +4.92%
2024 $691,700 $691,700 1.711 $11,835 +1.85%
2023 $648,100 $648,100 1.793 $11,620 +2.58%
2022 $560,800 $560,800 2.02 $11,328 +19.77%
2021 $427,400 $427,400 2.213 $9,458 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Sun Hollow Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newbury Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 370 0.65
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.87
Land O'Pines Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 429 0.87
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.03
Taunton Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 421 1.03

Nearest middle schools

Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.64
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.64
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 1.64
Howell Twp M S North 6 Public 6-8 1,030 2.33
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.66

Nearest high schools

Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 1.64
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 1.64
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 1.64