Monmouth County  »  363 Lanes Pond Rd

363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 36
Lot 18
Neighborhood Candlewood - Salem Hill

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $1,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,567

Lot & Building Information for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Building sqft 7,494
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 4.75
Year built 1996
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 3 Zone (ARE-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1996 and has a total of 7,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $614,000, the tax amount paid for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $10,186.

When was 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 04/28/2022 for $1,375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $1,375,000
08/13/1999 $325,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/28/2022 - D
05/19/2022 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
08/13/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,186
Current property tax $10,567
Market value $614,000

Assessment History for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $614,000 $614,000 1.659 $10,186 +6.01%
2024 $561,600 $561,600 1.711 $9,609 -61.33%
2023 $1,385,700 $1,385,700 1.793 $24,846 +37.94%
2022 $891,700 $891,700 2.02 $18,012 +0.32%
2021 $811,300 $811,300 2.213 $17,954 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 363 Lanes Pond Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 0.55
Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 0.55
Montessori Enrichment Center NR Private PK-K 44 0.55
Montessori Enrichment Center NR Private PK-K 44 0.55
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 0.55

Nearest middle schools

Mother Seton Academy NR Private PK-8 226 0.55
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 0.55
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 0.55
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.32
Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 2.19

Nearest high schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 68 0.55
Bais Leah High School NR Private 9-12 240 0.55
Liberty Christian School NR Private PK-12 36 0.55