Monmouth County  »  69 Miller Rd

69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Miller Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 37
Lot 33.02
Neighborhood Southard

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Sale date 01/28/2019
Sale price $372,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,940

Lot & Building Information for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Building sqft 1,888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1
Year built 1985

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural Rural Estate 2 Zone (ARE-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Miller Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 69 Miller Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Miller Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $521,600, the tax amount paid for 69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $8,653.

When was 69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 01/28/2019 for $372,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Miller Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2019 $372,900
03/07/2013 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Miller Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/28/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/28/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
03/07/2013 - D
03/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Miller Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,653
Current property tax $8,940
Market value $521,600

Assessment History for 69 Miller Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Miller Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $521,600 $521,600 1.659 $8,653 +7.35%
2024 $471,100 $471,100 1.711 $8,061 +4.21%
2023 $431,400 $431,400 1.793 $7,735 -2.69%
2022 $393,500 $393,500 2.02 $7,949 -0.34%
2021 $360,400 $360,400 2.213 $7,976 -1.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Miller Road, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Miller Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 0.88
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 1.30
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 1.30
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 1.38

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 0.88
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 1.30
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 1.38
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.44

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 0.88
Monmouth Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.19
Ohr Chodosh High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.26
Lakewood High School 3 Public 9-12 1,423 1.44
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.44