Albany County  »  12009  »  Bond Rd  »  410 Bond Rd

410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Bond Road, Altamont
Zip code 12009
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 24-1-54.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Sale date 06/06/2008
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,401

Lot & Building Information for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Building sqft 3,063
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 7.7
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

• • Improvements for 410 Bond Road, Altamont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Bond Road, Altamont

How many sq. ft. does 410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009 has a total of 3,063 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009?

410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $772,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Bond Road, Altamont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2008 $640,000
06/29/2006 $60,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Bond Road, Altamont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2008 - D
06/20/2008 - R
Deed
06/29/2006 - D
06/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Bond Road, Altamont, NY 12009. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,401
Market value $772,000
Assessed value $579,000

Assessment History for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Bond Road, Altamont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $706,098 $579,000 17.9641 $10,401 -11.98%
2024 $681,176 $579,000 20.41 $11,817 -9.13%
2023 $636,264 $579,000 22.46 $13,004 -11.12%
2022 $579,000 $579,000 25.27 $14,631 -1.29%
2021 $579,000 $579,000 25.6 $14,822 -2.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,934
Median age 44.3
Average household income $129,391
Family households 68.6%
Occupied housing units 3,082
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Bond Road, Altamont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Bond Road, Altamont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 410 Bond Road, Altamont

Here are the neighbors for 410 Bond Road, Altamont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3261 Old Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,814 10/14/2005 $140,000
29 Jean Pl, Schenectady 2,948 02/18/2015 $1
1428 Rocco Dr, Schenectady 1,886 10/17/2024
6220 Johnston Rd, Albany 1,482 01/14/2025
68 Brandle Rd, Altamont 1,744
1510 Huck CT, Schenectady 2,102 12/26/2020
2 Schuster Rd, Schenectady 2,184 07/20/2021 $380,000
3058 Sunset Ln, Schenectady 2,094 12/01/2006 $327,000
6667 Fuller Station Rd, Altamont 2,870 10/06/2008 $390,000
4963 Western Tpke, Altamont 5,616
4971-4975 Western Tpke, Altamont 1,323 02/01/2005 $1