2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12303 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Guilderland |
| Parcel ID | 15.10-2-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/25/2019 |
| Sale price | $210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,676 |
Lot & Building Information for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,668 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.27 |
| Lot dimensions | 106 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 106 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Mohonasen |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,668 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $4,676.
When was 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 03/25/2019 for $210,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,676 |
| Market value | $282,667 |
| Assessed value | $212,000 |
Assessment History for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258,537 | $212,000 | 22.0568 | $4,676 | +4.98% |
| 2024 | $249,412 | $212,000 | 21.01 | $4,454 | -6.95% |
| 2023 | $232,967 | $212,000 | 22.58 | $4,787 | -9.28% |
| 2022 | $212,000 | $212,000 | 24.89 | $5,277 | -1.70% |
| 2021 | $212,000 | $212,000 | 25.32 | $5,368 | +1.65% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Bush Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 478 | 0.84 |
| Pinewood Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-5 | 594 | 1.08 |
| Herman L Bradt Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 612 | 1.11 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 1.20 |
| St Madeleine Sophie School | NR | Private | PK-5 | 202 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Draper Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 646 | 1.26 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.14 |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 2.30 |
| Northeast Parent & Child Society | NR | Private | 6-12 | 153 | 2.37 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.62 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohonasen Senior High School | 4 | Public | 9-12 | 886 | 1.19 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 2.14 |
| Northeast Parent & Child Society | NR | Private | 6-12 | 153 | 2.37 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 2.62 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 2.66 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 2985 Nancy Lane, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4931 Western Tpke, Altamont | 12/01/2021 | $48,000 | |
| 3261 Old Carman Rd, Schenectady | 1,814 | 10/14/2005 | $140,000 |
| 1428 Rocco Dr, Schenectady | 1,886 | 10/17/2024 | |
| 68 Brandle Rd, Altamont | 1,744 | ||
| 1510 Huck CT, Schenectady | 2,102 | 12/26/2020 | |
| 3637 Carman Rd, Schenectady | 3,467 | 07/01/2010 | $1 |
| 2 Schuster Rd, Schenectady | 2,184 | 07/20/2021 | $380,000 |
| 4971-4975 Western Tpke, Altamont | 1,323 | 02/01/2005 | $1 |
| 4963 Western Tpke, Altamont | 5,616 | ||
| 6667 Fuller Station Rd, Altamont | 2,870 | 10/06/2008 | $390,000 |
| 1505 Huck CT, Schenectady | 2,043 | 12/17/2021 | |
| 1435 Rocco Dr, Schenectady | 2,396 | 03/24/2010 | $346,500 |
| 1420 Rocco Dr, Schenectady | 2,028 | 08/11/2023 | |
| 1436 Rocco Dr, Schenectady | 2,116 | 02/05/2024 | |
| 1421 Rocco Dr, Schenectady | 2,059 | 08/26/2005 | $229,000 |
| 6610 Route 158, Altamont | 1,590 | 01/29/2021 | $325,000 |
| 6900 Fuller Station Rd, Schenectady | |||
| 410 Bond Rd, Altamont | 3,063 | 06/06/2008 | $640,000 |
| 6282 Empire Ave, Schenectady | 3,470 | 04/15/2014 | $627,000 |
| 6470 Vosburgh Rd, Altamont | 3,562 | 08/08/2025 | $759,000 |