Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Horseshoe Path  »  6 Horseshoe Path

6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-1-18.884

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Sale date 06/06/2005
Sale price $636,012
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,453

Lot & Building Information for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Building sqft 3,115
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

• • Improvements for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564?

6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,115 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $185,950, the tax amount paid for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 is $13,142.

When was 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 06/06/2005 for $636,012.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2005 $636,012
09/01/2004 $138,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/06/2005 - D
06/14/2005 - R
Deed
09/01/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,143
Current property tax $12,453
Market value $628,000
Assessed value $185,950

Assessment History for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $593,000 $185,950 70.68 $13,143 +210.82%
2024 $567,300 $185,950 22.74 $4,229 -13.57%
2023 $479,900 $185,950 26.31 $4,892 -13.91%
2022 $404,200 $185,950 30.56 $5,683 -2.64%
2021 $395,600 $185,950 31.39 $5,837 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Horseshoe Path, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.14
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.14
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.18

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.18
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.07
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.16

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.41
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.18
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.03
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.16
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 4 8.19