Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Horseshoe Path  »  24 Horseshoe Path

24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.956-1-25.926

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Sale date 07/30/2021
Sale price $632,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,996

Lot & Building Information for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Building sqft 3,781
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Rooms 12
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

• • Improvements for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564?

24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2006 and has a total of 3,781 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,016, the tax amount paid for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 is $13,995.

When was 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 07/30/2021 for $632,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2021 $632,000
10/27/2016 $395,500
11/10/2015 $498,372
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Deed
10/27/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
11/10/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
10/04/2006 - D
10/23/2006 - R
Deed
10/04/2005 - D
10/11/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,996
Market value $668,700
Assessed value $198,016

Assessment History for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $631,400 $198,016 70.68 $13,996 +210.82%
2024 $604,100 $198,016 22.74 $4,503 -13.57%
2023 $511,000 $198,016 26.31 $5,210 -13.91%
2022 $430,500 $198,016 30.56 $6,051 -2.64%
2021 $421,300 $198,016 31.39 $6,216 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Horseshoe Path, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.43
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.11
Pawling Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 389 2.11
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.16

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.43
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.16
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 3.02
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.10

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.43
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.16
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.98
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 3.10