Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Game Farm Rd  »  54 Game Farm Rd

54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 7.156-0-814.920

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Sale date 12/23/2004
Sale price $1,065,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,453

Lot & Building Information for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Building sqft 4,464
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.54
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Rooms 10
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 2003 and has a total of 4,464 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $473,300, the tax amount paid for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $33,452.

When was 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 12/23/2004 for $1,065,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2004 $1,065,000
11/25/2003 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2004 - D
01/07/2005 - R
Deed
11/25/2003 - D
01/29/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $33,453
Market value $1,598,400
Assessed value $473,300

Assessment History for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,509,200 $473,300 70.68 $33,453 +210.82%
2024 $1,443,900 $473,300 22.74 $10,763 -13.57%
2023 $1,221,400 $473,300 26.31 $12,453 -13.91%
2022 $1,028,900 $473,300 30.56 $14,464 -2.64%
2021 $1,007,000 $473,300 31.39 $14,857 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Game Farm Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.44
Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.44
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.95
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.09
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Sherman School 8 Public PK, K-8 264 2.44
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.80
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 2.95
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.09
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 3.09

Nearest high schools

Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 2.80
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 2.80
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 3.09
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.03