Dutchess County  »  12564  »  Harmony Rd  »  131 Harmony Rd

131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Harmony Road, Pawling
Zip code 12564
County Dutchess
Municipality Pawling
Parcel ID 6.955-0-554.698

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $355,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,062

Lot & Building Information for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Building sqft 2,208
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.03
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

• • Improvements for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564?

131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,400, the tax amount paid for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 is $17,062.

When was 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 last sold and what was the last sale price?

131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564 was last sold in 06/26/2019 for $355,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $355,000

Title Documents for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2019 - D
07/18/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, NY 12564. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $17,062
Market value $815,300
Assessed value $241,400

Assessment History for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $769,800 $241,400 70.68 $17,062 +210.82%
2024 $736,400 $241,400 22.74 $5,489 -13.57%
2023 $623,000 $241,400 26.31 $6,351 -13.91%
2022 $524,800 $241,400 30.56 $7,377 -2.64%
2021 $513,600 $241,400 31.39 $7,578 -2.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Harmony Road, Pawling to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Matthew Paterson Elementary School 5 Public K-4 488 1.52
Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.71
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.68
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.68
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.68

Nearest middle schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.71
Mizzentop Day School NR Private PK-8 113 2.68
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.68
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.11
Pawling Middle School 5 Public 5-8 342 4.12

Nearest high schools

Duane Lake Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.71
Duane Lake Academy NR Private 1-11 12 2.68
Pawling High School 7 Public 9-12 357 3.96
Trinity-Pawling School NR Private 7-12 286 4.11
Brewster High School 6 Public 9-12 1,035 5.91