Dutchess County  »  12545  »  Stanford Rd  »  477 Stanford Rd

477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook
Zip code 12545
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.666-0-980.238

Sales & Tax Overview for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Sale date 05/26/2005
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,940

Lot & Building Information for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Building sqft 4,496
Total sqft 8,500
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 16.6
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1880
Year last altered 2010
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

• • Improvements for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

How many sq. ft. does 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 has a total of 4,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $344.

What is the year built & the current market value of 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545?

477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545 was built in 1880 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,559,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2005 $1,550,000
10/10/2003 $1,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/26/2005 - D
06/03/2005 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
10/20/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, NY 12545. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $35,940
Market value $2,559,100
Assessed value $1,728,700

Assessment History for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,210,500 $1,643,700 20.79 $34,173 +29.13%
2024 $2,107,300 $1,643,700 16.1 $26,464 -11.05%
2023 $1,867,800 $1,643,700 18.1 $29,751 -12.05%
2022 $1,643,700 $1,643,700 20.58 $33,827 -0.96%
2021 $1,694,500 $1,643,700 20.78 $34,156 +2.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,338
Median age 56.4
Average household income $172,842
Family households 52.4%
Occupied housing units 1,988
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 1.94
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $604,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $465,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook

Here are the neighbors for 477 Stanford Road, Millbrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
38 Dr Harrington Rd, Clinton Corners 4,116 12/27/2004
34 Route 82, Millbrook 1,936
4115 Route 82, Millbrook 07/19/2022 $100,000
118 N Tower Hill Rd, Wassaic 4,789 03/14/2013 $1,900,000
680 Route 343, Dover Plains 10,032 05/03/2005
482 Overlook Rd, Millbrook 7,108 12/12/2012
78 South Rd, Millbrook 3,730 01/07/2025
571 Tower Hill Rd, Millbrook 3,128 04/23/2015 $999,000
5424 Route 82, Clinton Corners 2,420 09/29/2021
1221 Chestnut Ridge Rd, Dover Plains 3,800