Dutchess County  »  12514  »  Jameson Hill Rd  »  174 Jameson Hill Rd

174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners
Zip code 12514
County Dutchess
Municipality Washington
Parcel ID 6.566-0-955.756

Sales & Tax Overview for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Current property tax $17,930

Lot & Building Information for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Building sqft 4,492
Building class Cattle, Calves, Hogs (113)
Acreage 30.68
Year built 1925
Year last altered 1989
Stories 2
Rooms 14
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

• • Improvements for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514?

174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was built in 1925 and has a total of 4,492 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,127,200, the tax amount paid for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 is $23,434.

When was 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 last sold?

174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514 was last sold in 12/30/2011.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2011 - D
01/26/2012 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
12/02/2003 - D
12/03/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Access detailed property tax data for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, NY 12514. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $23,434
Current property tax $17,930
Market value $1,668,700
Assessed value $1,127,200

Assessment History for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,515,900 $1,127,200 20.79 $23,434 +29.13%
2024 $1,445,100 $1,127,200 16.1 $18,148 -11.05%
2023 $1,280,900 $1,127,200 18.1 $20,402 -12.05%
2022 $1,127,200 $1,127,200 20.58 $23,198 -0.96%
2021 $1,162,100 $1,127,200 20.78 $23,423 +2.82%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 174 Jameson Hill Road, Clinton Corners to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.38
Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.38
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.82
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.13
Elm Drive Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 192 4.13

Nearest middle schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.38
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.81
Shawangunk Ridge School NR Private 5-8 0 2.82
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 147 4.21
Millbrook Middle School 6 Public 6-8 202 4.60

Nearest high schools

Upton Lake Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 66 1.38
Ridge School NR Private 8-12 5 2.81
Millbrook High School 8 Public 9-12 271 4.64
Cardinal Hayes School For Special Children NR Private 55 4.71