Erie County  »  14226  »  Maple Rd  »  4023-4053 Maple Rd

Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14226
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 54.730-1-1.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Sale date 12/05/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $61,735

Lot & Building Information for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 39,491
Total sqft 86,824
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 6.37
Buildings on lot 3
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

How many square feet does Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 have?

This Office Building (464) located at Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 has a total of 39,491 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226?

Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2002 $1

Title Documents for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/05/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
12/05/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
12/05/2002 - D
12/05/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for Maple Office Park - Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, NY 14226. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $61,735
Market value $4,100,000
Assessed value $4,059,000

Assessment History for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,030,000 $9,030,000 15.2094 $137,341 +106.03%
2024 $4,865,000 $3,016,300 22.1 $66,660 -27.98%
2023 $4,864,865 $3,600,000 25.71 $92,556 -29.58%
2022 $5,150,000 $4,532,000 29 $131,428 -4.29%
2021 $5,150,000 $4,686,500 29.3 $137,314 -18.66%

Permits for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,159
Median age 37
Average household income $120,675
Family households 56.6%
Occupied housing units 12,449
Owner occupied units 71.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $276,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $239,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for Maple Office Park - 4023-4053 Maple Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
187 S Rockingham Way, Buffalo 2,915 04/24/2025 $1
47 Lockhart Cir, Buffalo 3,609 05/26/2021 $1