Erie County  »  14228  »  Haverton Ln  »  4 Haverton Ln

4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo
Zip code 14228
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 27.110-4-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $11,503

Lot & Building Information for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Building sqft 2,664
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 147 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 147
Depth 150
Year built 2010
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228?

4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was built in 2010 and has a total of 2,664 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $668,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 is $11,503.

When was 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228 was last sold in 12/18/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $1
06/30/2010 $64,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2020 - D
06/22/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/2010 - D
06/30/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, NY 14228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,503
Market value $674,700
Assessed value $668,000

Assessment History for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $668,000 $668,000 17.2204 $11,503 +33.78%
2024 $648,387 $402,000 21.39 $8,599 -12.26%
2023 $543,200 $402,000 24.38 $9,801 -12.21%
2022 $456,800 $402,000 27.77 $11,164 -2.39%
2021 $441,800 $402,000 28.45 $11,437 -2.13%

Permits for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Haverton Lane, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.88
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.88
Autism Services NR Private 92 0.88
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.80
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.80

Nearest middle schools

Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK-8 98 0.88
Autism Services NR Private 92 0.88
Amherst Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-12 41 1.80
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.23