50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information
50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 50 Stahl Road, Getzville |
| Zip code | 14068 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Amherst |
| Parcel ID | 41.30-1-104.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
| Sale date | 01/30/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $116,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
| Building sqft | 63,517 |
| Building class | Homes for the Aged (633) |
| Acreage | 2.68 |
| Lot dimensions | 328 ft X 370 ft |
| Frontage | 328 |
| Depth | 370 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Williamsville |
Other Property Data for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
- • Improvements for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 2003 and has a total of 63,517 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $6,770,000, the tax amount paid for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 is $116,582.
When was 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 last sold and what was the last sale price?50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was last sold in 01/30/2003 for $1.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 44 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
Access detailed property tax data for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $116,582 |
| Market value | $6,838,400 |
| Assessed value | $6,770,000 |
Assessment History for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,770,000 | $6,770,000 | 17.2204 | $116,582 | +38.68% |
| 2024 | $6,338,710 | $3,930,000 | 21.39 | $84,063 | -12.26% |
| 2023 | $5,310,800 | $3,930,000 | 24.38 | $95,813 | -12.21% |
| 2022 | $4,465,900 | $3,930,000 | 27.77 | $109,136 | -2.39% |
| 2021 | $4,318,700 | $3,930,000 | 28.45 | $111,809 | -2.13% |
Permits for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
The complete history of permits filed for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,636 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $121,684 |
| Family households | 64.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 3,366 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.7% |
| People per household (average) | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $361,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $372,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville
Here are the neighbors for 50 Stahl Road, Getzville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1565 Niagara Falls Blvd, Buffalo | 58,269 | 08/12/2009 | $23,550,750 |