Erie County  »  14068  »  N French Rd  »  1573-1595 N French Rd

1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville
Zip code 14068
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 27.190-2-13.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Sale date 11/15/2024
Sale price $3,510
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Building sqft 19,304
Total sqft 24,465
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 8.91
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 450
Year built 1995
Year last altered 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

• • Improvements for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068?

1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was built in 1995 and has a total of 19,304 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,755,000, the tax amount paid for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 is $30,221.

When was 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068 was last sold in 11/15/2024 for $3,510.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/15/2024 $3,510

Title Documents for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/15/2024 - D
11/15/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Access detailed property tax data for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, NY 14068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,222
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,772,700
Assessed value $1,755,000

Assessment History for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,755,000 $1,755,000 17.2204 $30,222 -11.14%
2024 $2,564,516 $1,590,000 21.39 $34,010 -12.26%
2023 $2,148,600 $1,590,000 24.38 $38,764 -12.21%
2022 $1,806,800 $1,590,000 27.77 $44,154 -2.39%
2021 $1,747,300 $1,590,000 28.45 $45,236 -2.13%

Permits for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

The complete history of permits filed for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,636
Median age 45
Average household income $121,684
Family households 64.1%
Occupied housing units 3,366
Owner occupied units 67.7%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $361,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $372,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville

Here are the neighbors for 1573-1595 North French Road, Getzville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
652 Wehrle Dr, Buffalo 1,136 05/26/2011 $1
28 Rear Londonderry Ln, Getzville