12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 12905 Jennings Road, Collins |
| Zip code | 14034 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Collins |
| Parcel ID | 318-3-12.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
| Sale date | 04/29/2003 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,324 |
Lot & Building Information for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
| Building sqft | 2,638 |
| Building class | Dairy Products: Milk, Butter and Cheese (112) |
| Acreage | 148.681
|
| Frontage | 1,280 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | North Collins |
Other Property Data for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
- • Improvements for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $323,400, the tax amount paid for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 is $15,676.
When was 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 last sold and what was the last sale price?12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034 was last sold in 04/29/2003 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2003 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
Access detailed property tax data for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, NY 14034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,676 |
| Current property tax | $10,324 |
| Market value | $1,155,000 |
| Assessed value | $323,400 |
Assessment History for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951,176 | $323,400 | 48.473 | $15,676 | +162.16% |
| 2024 | $898,300 | $323,400 | 18.49 | $5,980 | -7.36% |
| 2023 | $770,000 | $323,400 | 19.96 | $6,455 | -8.44% |
| 2022 | $703,000 | $323,400 | 21.8 | $7,050 | -5.79% |
| 2021 | $621,900 | $323,400 | 23.14 | $7,483 | -8.10% |
Permits for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins
The complete history of permits filed for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12905 Jennings Road, Collins to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gowanda Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 458 | 4.95 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 5.15 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 5.15 |
| Gowanda Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 323 | 5.61 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blossom Garden Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 5 | 2.37 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 81 | 5.15 |