Erie County  »  14006  »  Woodland Pkwy  »  7 Woodland Pkwy

7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.150-7-25.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Sale date 10/12/2005
Sale price $161,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,252

Lot & Building Information for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Building sqft 1,868
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.57
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 235 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 235
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

• • Improvements for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006?

7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,868 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 is $6,183.

When was 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 10/12/2005 for $161,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/2005 $161,500

Title Documents for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/12/2005 - D
10/12/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,184
Current property tax $5,252
Market value $346,900
Assessed value $170,000

Assessment History for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $314,800 $170,000 36.3755 $6,184 +29.22%
2024 $293,100 $170,000 28.15 $4,786 -10.06%
2023 $261,500 $170,000 31.3 $5,321 -7.75%
2022 $232,900 $170,000 33.93 $5,768 -4.13%
2021 $220,800 $170,000 35.39 $6,016 -5.10%

Permits for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Woodland Parkway, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.16
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.61
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 2.91
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 5.31
North Collins Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 309 6.25

Nearest middle schools

William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.44
Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.61
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.62