Erie County  »  14047  »  Depot St  »  1600 Depot St

1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Depot Street, Derby
Zip code 14047
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 207-4-41.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,008

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Building sqft 1,912
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 11.8
Lot dimensions 702 ft X 1,228 ft
Frontage 702
Depth 1,228
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

• • Improvements for 1600 Depot Street, Derby , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Depot Street, Derby

How many sq. ft. does 1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047 has a total of 1,912 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047?

1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $402,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Depot Street, Derby, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $1
07/02/2015 $195,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1600 Depot Street, Derby with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Deed
07/02/2015 - D
07/02/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Access detailed property tax data for 1600 Depot Street, Derby, NY 14047. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,172
Current property tax $7,008
Market value $402,400
Assessed value $197,160

Assessment History for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Depot Street, Derby, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $365,100 $197,160 36.3755 $7,172 +57.95%
2024 $339,900 $197,160 23.03 $4,541 -11.12%
2023 $303,300 $197,160 25.91 $5,108 -8.77%
2022 $270,100 $197,160 28.4 $5,599 -3.73%
2021 $256,100 $197,160 29.5 $5,816 -5.51%

Permits for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

The complete history of permits filed for 1600 Depot Street, Derby, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,013
Median age 49.3
Average household income $94,146
Family households 60.9%
Occupied housing units 2,554
Owner occupied units 79.7%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $215,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Depot Street, Derby, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Depot Street, Derby to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1600 Depot Street, Derby

Here are the neighbors for 1600 Depot Street, Derby.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1452 Darlington Dr, Derby 1,732 09/02/2020 $1
1576 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 1,771 04/11/2003 $36,000
1706 Sturgeon Point Rd, Derby 1,340 12/22/2017 $139,000