Erie County  »  5533 Camp Rd

5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 182.120-9-1.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Sale date 09/06/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $153,387

Lot & Building Information for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 58,332
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 6.45
Frontage 773
Year built 1951
Year last altered 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

How many square feet does 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 58,332 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,620,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2005 $1
10/10/2003 $1,000,000
10/10/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/06/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
10/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $153,387
Market value $8,620,700
Assessed value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,196,700 $2,500,000 61.3549 $153,387 +184.18%
2024 $7,812,500 $2,500,000 21.59 $53,975 -10.97%
2023 $6,756,800 $2,500,000 24.25 $60,625 -8.32%
2022 $6,097,561 $2,500,000 26.45 $66,125 -5.47%
2021 $5,617,978 $2,500,000 27.98 $69,950 -3.52%

Permits for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 5533 Camp Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5940 Dover Rd, Lake View 1,752 09/26/2006 $1
4155 Mundy St, Buffalo 2,175 06/18/2013 $1
4256 Big Tree Rd, Buffalo 2,880 04/18/2013 $1
4244 Big Tree Rd, Buffalo 2,160 11/19/2010 $168,000