6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg |
| Zip code | 14075 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Hamburg |
| Parcel ID | 195.190-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
| Sale date | 06/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $660,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,566 |
Lot & Building Information for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
| Building sqft | 3,034 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.01 |
| Frontage | 328 |
| Year built | 2004 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hamburg |
Other Property Data for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
- • Improvements for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,034 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $221,100, the tax amount paid for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $13,565.
When was 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 06/26/2024 for $660,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
Access detailed property tax data for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,566 |
| Market value | $762,400 |
| Assessed value | $221,100 |
Assessment History for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $724,900 | $221,100 | 61.3549 | $13,566 | +184.18% |
| 2024 | $690,938 | $221,100 | 21.59 | $4,774 | -10.97% |
| 2023 | $597,600 | $221,100 | 24.25 | $5,362 | -8.32% |
| 2022 | $539,268 | $221,100 | 26.45 | $5,848 | -5.47% |
| 2021 | $496,854 | $221,100 | 27.98 | $6,186 | -3.52% |
Permits for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg
The complete history of permits filed for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6799 Gowanda State Road #7, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamburg Christian Academy | NR | Private | 2-11 | 0 | 1.30 |
| Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 643 | 1.44 |
| Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 185 | 1.58 |
| Old Time Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 40 | 1.87 |