Erie County  »  4145 Ridgefield Ter

4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 196.170-1-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Current property tax $9,332

Lot & Building Information for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Building sqft 2,714
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.753
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 326 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 326
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,714 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $162,000, the tax amount paid for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $9,939.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,939
Current property tax $9,332
Market value $558,600
Assessed value $162,000

Assessment History for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $531,100 $162,000 61.3549 $9,939 +184.18%
2024 $506,250 $162,000 21.59 $3,498 -10.97%
2023 $437,800 $162,000 24.25 $3,929 -8.32%
2022 $395,122 $162,000 26.45 $4,285 -5.47%
2021 $364,045 $162,000 27.98 $4,533 -3.52%

Permits for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4145 Ridgefield Terrace, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 1.09
Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.11
Union Pleasant Avenue Elementary School 5 Public K-5 643 1.30
Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 1.79

Nearest middle schools

Hamburg Christian Academy NR Private 2-11 0 1.11
Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 2.04