Erie County  »  4990 Camp Rd

4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 170-3-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Sale date 03/24/2005
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,761

Lot & Building Information for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Building sqft 19,250
Building class Store
Acreage 1.06
Frontage 136
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

How many square feet does 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 has a total of 19,250 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $995,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/24/2005 $1

Title Documents for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/24/2005 - D
03/28/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,761
Market value $995,500
Assessed value $288,700

Assessment History for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $946,600 $288,700 51.1275 $14,761 +180.30%
2024 $902,188 $288,700 18.24 $5,266 -11.88%
2023 $780,300 $288,700 20.7 $5,976 -8.04%
2022 $704,146 $288,700 22.51 $6,499 -5.50%
2021 $648,764 $288,700 23.82 $6,877 -4.14%

Permits for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 44,520
Median age 47.3
Average household income $107,799
Family households 61.7%
Occupied housing units 19,927
Owner occupied units 73.6%
Average number of people per household 2.19
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $277,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $250,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg

Here are the neighbors for 4990 Camp Road, Hamburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5133 Camp Rd, Hamburg 7,935 05/23/2014 $1
3467 S Creek Rd, Hamburg 1,832
2353 Winterberry Dr, Lake View 1,948 06/22/2004 $208,936
2310 Winterberry Dr, Lake View 1,736 09/25/2018 $251,500