Erie County  »  14150  »  Military Rd  »  2000 Military Rd

2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda
Zip code 14150
County Erie
Municipality Tonawanda
Parcel ID 52.160-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $64,853

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Building sqft 73,179
Total sqft 78,397
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6.58
Lot dimensions 422 ft X 571 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 422
Depth 571
Year built 1958
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

• • Improvements for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

How many square feet does 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 has a total of 73,179 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150?

2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,509,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $1
11/19/2024 $3,274,605
03/12/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Deed
11/19/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed
03/12/1998 - D
03/12/1998 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, NY 14150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $64,853
Market value $3,509,500
Assessed value $737,000

Assessment History for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,204,348 $737,000 87.9958 $64,853 +260.79%
2024 $3,070,800 $737,000 24.39 $17,975 -14.78%
2023 $2,541,400 $737,000 28.62 $21,093 -10.42%
2022 $2,233,333 $737,000 31.95 $23,547 +1.43%
2021 $2,233,300 $737,000 31.5 $23,216 -4.14%

Permits for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

The complete history of permits filed for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 41,260
Median age 42.1
Average household income $87,322
Family households 54.0%
Occupied housing units 19,548
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.1
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $204,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda

Here are the neighbors for 2000 Military Road, Tonawanda.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
378 Woodland Dr, Buffalo 1,873 09/17/2021 $319,900
190 Lyndale Ave, Buffalo 2,016 12/20/2024 $263,000
150 Bonnett Ave, Tonawanda