5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Pine Holw, Mendon |
| Zip code | 14506 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Mendon |
| Parcel ID | 216.20-1-31 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
| Sale date | 10/02/2019 |
| Sale price | $449,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
| Building sqft | 2,392 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.05 |
| Frontage | 113 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Honeoye Falls-Lima |
Other Property Data for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
- • Improvements for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,392 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $426,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 is $11,651.
When was 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506 was last sold in 10/02/2019 for $449,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,652 |
| Market value | $698,400 |
| Assessed value | $426,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $687,100 | $426,000 | 27.351 | $11,652 | +3.92% |
| 2024 | $626,500 | $426,000 | 26.32 | $11,212 | -10.26% |
| 2023 | $546,200 | $426,000 | 29.33 | $12,495 | -13.68% |
| 2022 | $458,100 | $426,000 | 33.98 | $14,475 | -1.99% |
| 2021 | $448,400 | $426,000 | 34.67 | $14,769 | -1.59% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Pine Holw, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Road School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 419 | 3.83 |
| Thornell Road School | NR | Public | K-5 | 473 | 4.19 |
| Manor Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 2-5 | 607 | 4.59 |
| Victor Primary School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 711 | 5.02 |
| Victor Intermediate School | 5 | Public | 4-6 | 919 | 5.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 686 | 4.31 |
| Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-9 | 470 | 4.55 |
| Victor Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-8 | 658 | 5.02 |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 5.10 |
| Charles H Roth Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-9 | 531 | 6.11 |
Nearest high schools