Monroe County  »  14506  »  Rush Mendon Rd  »  3853 Rush Mendon Rd

3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon
Zip code 14506
County Monroe
Municipality Mendon
Parcel ID 216.20-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Sale date 05/01/2013
Sale price $62,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,436

Lot & Building Information for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 1.25
Frontage 165
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

• • Improvements for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

What is the market value of 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506?

The current market value is $86,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2013 $62,000

Title Documents for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/01/2013 - D
05/02/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Access detailed property tax data for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, NY 14506. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,436
Market value $86,100
Assessed value $52,500

Assessment History for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,700 $52,500 27.351 $1,436 +3.92%
2024 $77,200 $52,500 26.32 $1,382 -10.26%
2023 $67,300 $52,500 29.33 $1,540 -13.68%
2022 $56,500 $52,500 33.98 $1,784 -1.99%
2021 $55,300 $52,500 34.67 $1,820 -1.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3853 Rush Mendon Road, Mendon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Road School 9 Public K-5 419 3.76
Thornell Road School NR Public K-5 473 4.14
Manor Intermediate School 7 Public 2-5 607 4.69
Victor Intermediate School 5 Public 4-6 919 4.91
Victor Primary School 3 Public K-4 711 4.91

Nearest middle schools

Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 4.28
Honeoye Falls Lima Middle School 8 Public 6-9 470 4.65
Victor Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 658 4.91
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 5.09
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 6.18

Nearest high schools

Pittsford Mendon High School 10 Public 9-12 914 4.37
Victor Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,320 4.91
Honeoye Falls Lima Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 664 4.95