Monroe County  »  14624  »  Northwind Way  »  51 Northwind Way

51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 51 Northwind Way, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 132.20-2-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Sale date 12/30/2004
Sale price $156,600
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,998

Lot & Building Information for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Building sqft 1,508
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

• • Improvements for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624?

51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,508 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,900, the tax amount paid for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 is $6,252.

When was 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 last sold and what was the last sale price?

51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624 was last sold in 12/30/2004 for $156,600.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2004 $156,600

Title Documents for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/30/2004 - D
12/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,253
Current property tax $4,998
Market value $272,600
Assessed value $269,900

Assessment History for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $269,900 $269,900 23.1666 $6,253 +8.84%
2024 $302,800 $208,900 27.5 $5,745 -12.67%
2023 $254,800 $208,900 31.49 $6,578 -9.54%
2022 $224,600 $208,900 34.81 $7,272 -4.60%
2021 $213,200 $208,900 36.49 $7,623 -3.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Northwind Way, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Florence Brasser School 6 Public K-5 400 1.47
Walt Disney School 4 Public K-5 411 1.63
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.77
St Pius Tenth School NR Private PK-5 115 1.77
New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.15

Nearest middle schools

New Hope Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 2.15
Gates Chili Middle School 4 Public 6-8 854 3.47
Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8 5 Public 5-8 1,156 3.48
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.92
A M Cosgrove Middle School 3 Public 6-8 844 4.24

Nearest high schools

Gates Chili High School 4 Public 9-12 1,132 3.52
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 3.56
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 3.92
Spencerport High School 7 Public 9-12 1,142 4.18