Monroe County  »  14450  »  Dona Lea  »  10 Dona Lea

10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Dona Lea, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 153.20-6-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Sale date 05/30/2014
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,526

Lot & Building Information for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Building sqft 3,077
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 206
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

• • Improvements for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450?

10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,077 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,600, the tax amount paid for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 is $10,526.

When was 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 05/30/2014 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2014 $370,000
10/23/2008 $353,159
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/30/2014 - D
06/06/2014 - R
Deed
10/23/2008 - D
10/23/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,526
Market value $701,100
Assessed value $399,600

Assessment History for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $644,500 $399,600 26.3417 $10,526 -0.82%
2024 $562,800 $399,600 26.56 $10,613 -9.81%
2023 $499,500 $399,600 29.45 $11,768 -12.40%
2022 $429,700 $399,600 33.62 $13,435 +0.96%
2021 $429,700 $399,600 33.3 $13,307 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Dona Lea, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 0.48
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 0.52
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 2.01
Harris Hill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 427 2.40
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.40

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 1.99
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.40
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 2.88
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.52

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 1.98
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 2.28
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 2.40
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 3.44
Charles Finney School (The) NR Private PK-12 368 3.52