Monroe County  »  14445  »  Fairport Rd  »  925 Fairport Rd

925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester
Zip code 14445
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.130-3-13.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Property tax $7,442

Lot & Building Information for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Building sqft 2,414
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 1.93
Frontage 314
Year built 1860
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

• • Improvements for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

How many square feet does 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 has a total of 2,414 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445?

925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445 was built in 1860 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, NY 14445. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,442
Market value $495,600
Assessed value $282,500

Assessment History for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $455,600 $282,500 26.3417 $7,442 -0.82%
2024 $397,900 $282,500 26.56 $7,503 -9.81%
2023 $353,100 $282,500 29.45 $8,320 -12.40%
2022 $303,800 $282,500 33.62 $9,498 +0.96%
2021 $303,800 $282,500 33.3 $9,407 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,529
Median age 39.7
Average household income $82,531
Family households 48.2%
Occupied housing units 3,500
Owner occupied units 59.8%
Average number of people per household 2.12
Median year structure built 1946
Median value for units with a mortgage $156,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $153,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 925 Fairport Road, East Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Periwinkle Dr, Fairport 1,934 07/03/2023 $1
17 Dona Lea, Fairport 2,778 02/17/2012 $280,000
9 Dona Lea, Fairport 2,261 08/26/2011 $265,000
12 Dona Lea, Fairport 2,820 10/14/2005 $340,000
9 Periwinkle Dr, Fairport 3,720 09/16/2005 $494,814
11 Dona Lea, Fairport 2,697 09/16/2010 $343,774
15 Dona Lea, Fairport 2,970 02/26/2010 $308,000
18 Dona Lea, Fairport 1,878 07/19/2021 $345,000
10 Dona Lea, Fairport 3,077 05/30/2014 $370,000
30 Periwinkle Dr, Fairport 2,325 05/19/2017 $347,500