Orange County  »  10918  »  Tetz Rd  »  69 Tetz Rd

69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Tetz Road, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 6-1-28.600

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Sale date 09/21/2004
Sale price $684,000
Arm's length
Property tax $269,374

Lot & Building Information for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Building sqft 194,400
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 28.1
Year built 2004
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

• • Improvements for 69 Tetz Road, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Tetz Road, Chester

How many sq. ft. does 69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918 has a total of 194,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918?

69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,147,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Tetz Road, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2004 $684,000

Title Documents for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/13/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
07/23/2025 - D
10/21/2025 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
06/18/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/21/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Tetz Road, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $269,374
Market value $14,147,300
Assessed value $5,168,000

Assessment History for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Tetz Road, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,076,900 $5,168,000 52.1235 $269,374 +118.46%
2024 $12,604,900 $5,168,000 23.86 $123,308 -11.96%
2023 $10,724,200 $5,168,000 27.1 $140,053 -13.47%
2022 $9,328,500 $5,168,000 31.32 $161,862 +1.33%
2021 $9,442,700 $5,168,000 30.91 $159,743 -6.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,069
Median age 40.5
Average household income $158,565
Family households 71.6%
Occupied housing units 4,157
Owner occupied units 79.5%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $417,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Tetz Road, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Tetz Road, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Tetz Road, Chester

Here are the neighbors for 69 Tetz Road, Chester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Elkay Dr, Chester 12,500 01/07/2016 $750,000
501 Laroe Rd, Chester
1711 Kings Hwy, Chester 2,020 09/05/2025 $765,000
820 Laroe Rd, Monroe 3,136 10/27/2015
485 Laroe Rd, Chester 2,608 09/20/2021 $10
499 Laroe Rd, Chester 3,686 08/03/2012 $645,000
4047 Summerville Way, Chester 1,634 11/30/2022 $275,000
798 Laroe Rd, Monroe 3,642 07/20/2007 $584,000
495 Laroe Rd, Chester 2,027 12/29/2023 $168,000
72 Hunter Rd, Chester 2,628 07/15/2003
26 Restdale Rd, Chester 3,640 03/01/2004