Orange County  »  10916  »  Bull Rd  »  18 Bull Rd

18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 4-1-79.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Building class Office Building (652)
Acreage 7.7
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

What is the market value of 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

The current market value is $1,604,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2019 - D
12/17/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
08/29/2019 - D
09/20/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
10/04/2017 - D
01/16/2018 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
01/13/2017 - D
04/09/2018 - R
Other
(D / lea)
11/01/2003 - D
01/08/2004 - R
Deed
10/10/2003 - D
10/24/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $28,382
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,604,800
Assessed value $1,018,400

Assessment History for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,470,600 $1,018,400 27.8694 $28,382 +41.90%
2024 $1,470,600 $1,018,400 19.64 $20,001 -14.24%
2023 $1,249,600 $1,018,400 22.9 $23,321 -13.65%
2022 $1,089,200 $1,018,400 26.52 $27,008 -1.52%
2021 $1,072,000 $1,018,400 26.93 $27,426 -5.28%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 18 Bull Road, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Sarah Wells Trak, Campbell Hall 3,031 12/21/2006 $539,000
5 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 3,100 11/01/2021 $680,000
6 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 4,707 05/21/2009 $720,000
3 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 2,929 03/11/2024
7 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 3,251 10/02/2009 $492,000
3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall 1,604 05/05/2004 $47,000
24 Cooper Ln, Campbell Hall 2,784 08/30/2017 $365,000
87 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall 1,760 11/21/2003
22 Kings Dr, Campbell Hall 3,527 07/27/2005