Orange County  »  10916  »  Route 208  »  3465 Route 208

3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall
Zip code 10916
County Orange
Municipality Hamptonburgh
Neighborhood Hamptonburgh
Parcel ID 7-1-76.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Sale date 05/05/2004
Sale price $47,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,671

Lot & Building Information for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Building sqft 1,604
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35.3
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

• • Improvements for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

How many sq. ft. does 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 has a total of 1,604 square feet and a current price per square foot of $29.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916?

3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916 was built in 1917 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $747,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/05/2004 $47,000
04/15/1999 $140,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/05/2004 - D
06/07/2004 - R
Deed
04/15/1999 - D
04/21/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Access detailed property tax data for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,289
Current property tax $12,671
Market value $747,600
Assessed value $474,400

Assessment History for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $685,100 $474,400 28.0118 $13,289 +39.22%
2024 $685,100 $474,400 20.12 $9,545 -15.07%
2023 $582,100 $474,400 23.69 $11,239 -12.71%
2022 $507,400 $474,400 27.14 $12,875 -1.31%
2021 $499,400 $474,400 27.5 $13,046 -4.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,238
Median age 44.4
Average household income $148,813
Family households 86.6%
Occupied housing units 1,310
Owner occupied units 92.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $487,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $500,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall

Here are the neighbors for 3465 Route 208, Campbell Hall.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
36 Sarah Wells Trak, Campbell Hall 3,031 12/21/2006 $539,000
5 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 3,100 11/01/2021 $680,000
6 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 4,707 05/21/2009 $720,000
3 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 2,929 03/11/2024
7 Stanley Way, Campbell Hall 3,251 10/02/2009 $492,000
24 Cooper Ln, Campbell Hall 2,784 08/30/2017 $365,000
87 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall 1,760 11/21/2003
22 Kings Dr, Campbell Hall 3,527 07/27/2005
34 Sarah Wells Trl, Campbell Hall 1,964 05/14/2004 $321,000