Putnam County  »  10509  »  Starr Ridge Rd  »  219 Starr Ridge Rd

219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster
Zip code 10509
County Putnam
Municipality Southeast
Neighborhood Brewster
Parcel ID 68-1-25.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Sale date 05/22/2013
Sale price $335,000
Arm's length
Property tax $37,755

Lot & Building Information for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Building sqft 4,538
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.27
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

• • Improvements for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

How many sq. ft. does 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 has a total of 4,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509?

219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,755,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2013 $335,000

Title Documents for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2013 - D
07/01/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, NY 10509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $37,755
Market value $1,755,800
Assessed value $1,755,800

Assessment History for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,553,800 $1,553,800 21.5033 $33,412 -7.01%
2024 $1,479,800 $1,479,800 24.28 $35,930 +8.83%
2023 $1,345,300 $1,345,300 24.54 $33,014 +4.79%
2022 $1,223,000 $1,223,000 25.76 $31,504 +2.76%
2021 $1,164,800 $1,164,800 26.32 $30,658 +4.52%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,046
Median age 43.1
Average household income $153,142
Family households 71.4%
Occupied housing units 7,595
Owner occupied units 78.8%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $464,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $448,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster

Here are the neighbors for 219 Starr Ridge Road, Brewster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster
1 Woodstone Farms Ln, Brewster 3,978 09/10/2004 $450,000
15 Stonehollow Dr, Brewster 3,306 08/13/2018 $829,564
23 Stonehollow Dr, Brewster 2,206 02/02/2022 $673,326
3 Woodstone Farms Ln, Brewster 3,328 01/15/2025 $1,682,500
27 Stonehollow Dr, Brewster 2,420 10/27/2022 $786,046
7 Woodstone Farms Ln, Brewster 10/30/2006 $550,000
143 Deans Corner Rd, Brewster
5 Woodstone Farms Ln, Brewster 02/18/2005 $900,000
615 Route 312, Brewster 2,974 04/15/2021