120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale |
| Zip code | 11735 |
| County | Suffolk |
| Municipality | Babylon |
| Parcel ID | 95-1-40.3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
| Sale date | 08/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $5,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $138,754 |
Lot & Building Information for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
| Building sqft | 46,232 |
| Building class | Multiple Use or Multipurpose (480) |
| Acreage | 3 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Units | 3 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Farmingdale |
Other Property Data for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
- • Improvements for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 2005 and has a total of 46,232 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $39,020, the tax amount paid for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 is $138,754.
When was 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 last sold and what was the last sale price?120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was last sold in 08/26/2021 for $5,900,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Access detailed property tax data for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $138,754 |
| Market value | $6,613,559 |
| Assessed value | $39,020 |
Assessment History for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | $5,823,881 | $39,020 | 364.5847 | $142,261 | +15.17% |
| 2023-2024 | $5,912,121 | $39,020 | 316.5645 | $123,523 | +1.68% |
| 2022-2023 | $5,002,564 | $39,020 | 311.3369 | $121,484 | +2.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,485,058 | $39,020 | 304.6764 | $118,885 | -7.97% |
| 2020-2021 | $4,837,363 | $44,020 | 293.4469 | $129,175 | +16.16% |
Permits for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale
The complete history of permits filed for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120-130 Broad Hollow Road, Farmingdale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saltzman East Memorial Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 599 | 0.31 |
| New Jerusalem Christian Academy | NR | Private | 1-12 | 20 | 0.70 |
| Bethesda Sda Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 39 | 0.83 |
| Woodward Parkway Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 736 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools