Monmouth County  »  4009-4017 US Highway 9

4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 54.01
Lot 7.01
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Sale date 03/27/2018
Sale price $6,422,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,539

Lot & Building Information for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Building sqft 28,400
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

• • Improvements for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 28,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.

What is the market value of 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $4,679,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2018 $6,422,000

Title Documents for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/27/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $77,638
Current property tax $80,539
Market value $4,679,800

Assessment History for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,679,800 $4,679,800 1.659 $77,638 +0.44%
2024 $4,517,800 $4,517,800 1.711 $77,300 -0.28%
2023 $4,323,200 $4,323,200 1.793 $77,515 -9.02%
2022 $4,217,800 $4,217,800 2.02 $85,200 -6.44%
2021 $4,114,900 $4,114,900 2.213 $91,063 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,322
Median age 38.4
Average household income $148,525
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 13,657
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 4009-4017 US Highway 9, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
409 Aldrich Rd, Howell 1,760 01/22/2026 $685,000
6 Julies Way, Howell 2,440 09/09/1993 $221,000
105 Milton St, Howell 1,050 07/29/2019 $275,000
4019-4075 US Highway 9, Howell 98,731 05/19/2016 $7,608,636
106 Milton St, Howell 1,650 07/02/2020 $358,000
109 Milton St, Howell 2,098 10/07/2014 $317,000
4191-4199 US Highway 9, Howell
75 Moroz St, Howell 1,609 11/30/2005 $410,000
389 Aldrich Rd, Howell 2,502 09/10/2025 $795,000