Monmouth County  »  3501 US Highway 9

3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3501 US Highway 9, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 55
Lot 1
Neighborhood Winston Park - Land of Pines

Sales & Tax Overview for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Sale date 07/14/2006
Sale price $550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,246

Lot & Building Information for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Building sqft 2,096
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.367

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

• • Improvements for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

How many sq. ft. does 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731 has a total of 2,096 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the market value of 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731?

The current market value is $655,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2006 $550,000

Title Documents for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2006 - D
07/24/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,866
Current property tax $11,246
Market value $655,000

Assessment History for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,000 $655,000 1.659 $10,866 +1.63%
2024 $624,900 $624,900 1.711 $10,692 +0.12%
2023 $595,600 $595,600 1.793 $10,679 -8.23%
2022 $576,100 $576,100 2.02 $11,637 -4.60%
2021 $551,200 $551,200 2.213 $12,198 -1.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 40,322
Median age 38.4
Average household income $148,525
Family households 79.6%
Occupied housing units 13,657
Owner occupied units 88.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $511,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 3501 US Highway 9, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Rustic Dr, Howell 895 08/25/2009 $218,000
2 Rustic Dr, Howell 908 11/18/2004 $237,000
114 Greymoor Rd, Howell 2,872 09/04/2025 $737,500
108 Greymoor Rd, Howell 2,012 08/15/2019 $380,000
2 Woodland Dr, Howell 658 10/05/2021 $225,000
109 Pinewood Rd, Howell 2,012 05/09/2008 $1
3601 US Highway 9 N, Howell 1,652 03/09/2022 $320,000
3701 US Highway 9, Howell 1,641 04/09/1999 $177,500
6 Rustic Dr, Howell 1,510 10/03/2018 $310,000